Practice Round 1 Heat Sheet
1
CDOB B4 Latemodel (by Bumps & Jumps) (Heat 1/3)
Length: 2:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Ray Johnson
2 2Holden "Hole Shot" Melton
3 3Bubba Coker
4 4Jay Vaughan
5 5Bill Voss
2
CDOB B4 Latemodel (by Bumps & Jumps) (Heat 2/3)
Length: 2:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Brandon Holmes
2 2James Frasher
3 3Wendell Chavous
4 4Ronnie Aiton
5 5Joe Hyatt BIG
3
CDOB B4 Latemodel (by Bumps & Jumps) (Heat 3/3)
Length: 2:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Tommy Staton
2 2Ray Zander
3 3Pete Ously "Tickle's Firescience"
4 5Casey Melton
5 6Patrick "P1" Owen
4
Street Stock (Heat 1/1)
Length: 2:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Dusty Burdette
2 2Pete Ously "Tickle's Firescience"
3 3Tommy Staton
4 4Jay Vaughan
5 5Ray Zander
6 6Patrick "P1" Owen
7 7Ray Johnson
8 8Bobby Bowe
9 9James Frasher
10 10Jonathan Adkins
11 11Bill Voss
12 12Bubba Coker
13 13Paul Visage
14 14Wendell Chavous
5
CDOB Kids Class (by John Bath Racing) (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jacob Hyatt
2 2Joe Hyatt
3 3Timothy Thomas
4 4Isabella Reynolds
5 5Bailey Burdette
6 6Lily Staton
7 7Carson Carter
8 8Kade "Tater" Blanton
6
CDOB SC Southern Supers (by Armour Metals & Steel Barn Truss) (Heat 1/2)
Length: 2:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Max "Panda" Flurer
2 2Brett Dukes
3 3RS Senter
4 4Vince Smith
7
CDOB SC Southern Supers (by Armour Metals & Steel Barn Truss) (Heat 2/2)
Length: 2:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Ronnie Aiton
2 2Tyler Stephens
3 3Dusty Burdette
4 4Patrick "P1" Owen
5 5Ken "Silver Hound" Lee
8
CDOB 17.5 Sprint (by CustomWorks) (Heat 1/2)
Length: 2:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1"Jumpin" Joe Ellis
2 2Ray Zander
3 3Rob "Mr Smooth" Cutman
4 4Wendell Chavous
5 5Jake "Grandpa" Flurer
6 6Tony Neisinger
9
CDOB 17.5 Sprint (by CustomWorks) (Heat 2/2)
Length: 2:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Tyler Reimer
2 2Scott Smith
3 3John Howell
4 4Kip "Kipper" Ellerbusch
5 5Paul Visage
6 6Brent Densford
7 7Jonathan Adkins
10
CDOB Southeast EDM (by CDK Bodies) (Heat 1/2)
Length: 2:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Brett Dukes
2 2Randall Reynolds
3 3Jay Vaughan
4 4Brian Card
5 5Brandon Holmes
11
CDOB Southeast EDM (by CDK Bodies) (Heat 2/2)
Length: 2:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jason White
2 2Richard "MR Speed" Morton
3 3Stan "The Man" Brackett
4 4Jonathan Adkins
5 5Rock Man "The Predator" Hilton
6 6Pete Ously "Tickle's Firescience"
12
CDOB 17.5 Foam Latemodel (by Hyperdrive & Beach RC) (Heat 1/4)
Length: 2:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Korey "Little Man" Blanton
2 2Jeff Pasour
3 3Jack "The General" Dearhart
4 4Roman Pemberton
5 5Mitchell Dickerson
6 6Brent Densford
13
CDOB 17.5 Foam Latemodel (by Hyperdrive & Beach RC) (Heat 2/4)
Length: 2:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Allan Dion
2 2Michael Dickerson
3 3Rock Man "The Predator" Hilton
4 5Pete Ously "Tickle's Firescience"
5 6Brian Breckenridge
6 7Tony Neisinger
14
CDOB 17.5 Foam Latemodel (by Hyperdrive & Beach RC) (Heat 3/4)
Length: 2:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2Stan "The Man" Brackett
2 3Jason White
3 5RS Senter
4 6Tommy "Sugar Devil" Burgess
5 4Jim Pohlman
6 1Josh Richardson
15
CDOB 17.5 Foam Latemodel (by Hyperdrive & Beach RC) (Heat 4/4)
Length: 2:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Vince Thomas
2 2Wendell Chavous
3 4Paul Visage
4 5John Howell
5 6Jay Vaughan
6 7Patrick "P1" Owen
7 8Richard "MR Speed" Morton
16
CDOB Mod Sprint (by Shag Oil & PCR) (Heat 1/2)
Length: 2:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Brian Breckenridge
2 2Max "Panda" Flurer
3 3Jody "Bam-Sucka" Utt
4 4Billy Ney
17
CDOB Mod Sprint (by Shag Oil & PCR) (Heat 2/2)
Length: 2:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Roman Pemberton
2 2Kip "Kipper" Ellerbusch
3 3Tyler Reimer
4 4Jack "The General" Dearhart
5 5Dave "Punk" Bartels
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Lil Indy
Registrations Entries: 108
Drivers: 64
Total Race Laps 21,999
Total Race Time 33 hours, 21 minutes, 4 seconds
close X