Qualifier Round 1 Heat Sheet
1
CDOB B4 Latemodel (by Bumps & Jumps) (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Ray Zander 3 14.058 (1)
2 2Bill Voss 6 14.192 (1)
3 3Tommy Staton 9 14.442 (1)
4 4Casey Melton 12 14.786 (1)
5 5Holden "Hole Shot" Melton 15 16.457 (1)
2
CDOB B4 Latemodel (by Bumps & Jumps) (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Bubba Coker 2 14.015 (1)
2 2Ray Johnson 5 14.068 (1)
3 3Wendell Chavous 8 14.424 (1)
4 4Ronnie Aiton 11 14.783 (1)
5 5Joe Hyatt BIG 14 14.940 (1)
3
CDOB B4 Latemodel (by Bumps & Jumps) (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Patrick "P1" Owen 1 13.810 (1)
2 2Pete Ously "Tickle's Firescience" 4 14.062 (1)
3 3Jay Vaughan 7 14.348 (1)
4 4James Frasher 10 14.593 (1)
5 5Brandon Holmes 13 14.915 (1)
4
Street Stock (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Ray Zander 1 15.283 (1)
2 2Dusty Burdette 2 15.318 (1)
3 3Jonathan Adkins 3 15.411 (1)
4 4Ray Johnson 4 15.519 (1)
5 5James Frasher 5 15.575 (1)
6 6Pete Ously "Tickle's Firescience" 6 15.599 (1)
7 7Paul Visage 7 15.821 (1)
8 8Bobby Bowe 8 15.886 (1)
9 9Bill Voss 9 15.935 (1)
10 10Jay Vaughan 10 16.065 (1)
11 11Tommy Staton 11 16.117 (1)
12 12Bubba Coker 12 17.113 (1)
13 13Wendell Chavous 13 N/A
14 14Patrick "P1" Owen 14 N/A
5
CDOB Kids Class (by John Bath Racing) (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Timothy Thomas 1 19.686 (1)
2 2Joe Hyatt 2 20.060 (1)
3 3Kade "Tater" Blanton 3 20.153 (1)
4 4Isabella Reynolds 4 21.195 (1)
5 5Bailey Burdette 5 21.479 (1)
6 6Lily Staton 6 21.663 (1)
7 7Carson Carter 7 21.751 (1)
8 8Jacob Hyatt 8 21.904 (1)
6
CDOB SC Southern Supers (by Armour Metals & Steel Barn Truss) (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Tyler Stephens 2 13.291 (1)
2 2Patrick "P1" Owen 4 13.445 (1)
3 3Ken "Silver Hound" Lee 6 13.812 (1)
4 4Ronnie Aiton 8 14.765 (1)
7
CDOB SC Southern Supers (by Armour Metals & Steel Barn Truss) (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Max "Panda" Flurer 1 13.126 (1)
2 2RS Senter 3 13.432 (1)
3 3Dusty Burdette 5 13.732 (1)
4 4Brett Dukes 7 14.034 (1)
5 5Vince Smith 9 15.223 (1)
8
CDOB 17.5 Sprint (by CustomWorks) (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Tyler Reimer 2 13.241 (1)
2 2Rob "Mr Smooth" Cutman 4 13.503 (1)
3 3Paul Visage 6 13.590 (1)
4 4Kip "Kipper" Ellerbusch 8 13.644 (1)
5 5Jonathan Adkins 10 13.724 (1)
6 6Ray Zander 12 13.807 (1)
9
CDOB 17.5 Sprint (by CustomWorks) (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jake "Grandpa" Flurer 1 12.869 (1)
2 2Tony Neisinger 3 13.263 (1)
3 3Brent Densford 5 13.577 (1)
4 4Scott Smith 7 13.613 (1)
5 5"Jumpin" Joe Ellis 9 13.650 (1)
6 6Wendell Chavous 11 13.798 (1)
7 7John Howell 13 31.053 (1)
10
CDOB Southeast EDM (by CDK Bodies) (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Stan "The Man" Brackett 2 12.181 (1)
2 2Richard "MR Speed" Morton 4 12.324 (1)
3 3Jonathan Adkins 6 12.547 (1)
4 4Rock Man "The Predator" Hilton 8 12.865 (1)
5 5Randall Reynolds 10 14.436 (1)
11
CDOB Southeast EDM (by CDK Bodies) (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jason White 1 11.858 (1)
2 2Pete Ously "Tickle's Firescience" 3 12.190 (1)
3 3Brian Card 5 12.524 (1)
4 4Brandon Holmes 7 12.768 (1)
5 5Brett Dukes 9 13.047 (1)
6 6Jay Vaughan 11 14.743 (1)
12
CDOB 17.5 Foam Latemodel (by Hyperdrive & Beach RC) (Heat 1/4)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Roman Pemberton 4 11.796 (1)
2 2Jack "The General" Dearhart 8 11.897 (1)
3 3Korey "Little Man" Blanton 12 12.155 (1)
4 4Tony Neisinger 16 12.444 (1)
5 5Michael Dickerson 20 12.880 (1)
6 6John Howell 24 N/A
13
CDOB 17.5 Foam Latemodel (by Hyperdrive & Beach RC) (Heat 2/4)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jason White 3 11.764 (1)
2 2Pete Ously "Tickle's Firescience" 7 11.857 (1)
3 3Mitchell Dickerson 11 12.154 (1)
4 4Patrick "P1" Owen 15 12.421 (1)
5 5Jeff Pasour 19 12.877 (1)
6 6Rock Man "The Predator" Hilton 23 14.772 (1)
14
CDOB 17.5 Foam Latemodel (by Hyperdrive & Beach RC) (Heat 3/4)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Richard "MR Speed" Morton 2 11.763 (1)
2 2Wendell Chavous 6 11.846 (1)
3 3Brian Breckenridge 10 12.028 (1)
4 4RS Senter 14 12.219 (1)
5 5Jay Vaughan 18 12.680 (1)
6 6Vince Thomas 22 13.607 (1)
15
CDOB 17.5 Foam Latemodel (by Hyperdrive & Beach RC) (Heat 4/4)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jim Pohlman 1 11.561 (1)
2 2Stan "The Man" Brackett 5 11.810 (1)
3 3Tommy "Sugar Devil" Burgess 9 11.952 (1)
4 4Allan Dion 13 12.164 (1)
5 5Paul Visage 17 12.500 (1)
6 6Josh Richardson 21 12.907 (1)
7 7Brent Densford 25 N/A
16
CDOB Mod Sprint (by Shag Oil & PCR) (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jody "Bam-Sucka" Utt 2 11.258 (1)
2 2Dave "Punk" Bartels 4 11.501 (1)
3 3Roman Pemberton 6 11.748 (1)
4 4Billy Ney 8 12.639 (1)
17
CDOB Mod Sprint (by Shag Oil & PCR) (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Max "Panda" Flurer 1 11.189 (1)
2 2Jack "The General" Dearhart 3 11.479 (1)
3 3Tyler Reimer 5 11.547 (1)
4 4Brian Breckenridge 7 11.849 (1)
5 5Kip "Kipper" Ellerbusch 9 N/A
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Lil Indy
Registrations Entries: 108
Drivers: 64
Total Race Laps 21,999
Total Race Time 33 hours, 21 minutes, 4 seconds
close X