Qualifier Round 2 Heat Sheet
1
CDOB B4 Latemodel (by Bumps & Jumps) (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Ray Zander
2 2Holden "Hole Shot" Melton
3 3Tommy Staton
4 4Casey Melton
5 5Bill Voss
2
CDOB B4 Latemodel (by Bumps & Jumps) (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Joe Hyatt BIG
2 2Ronnie Aiton
3 3Wendell Chavous
4 4Bubba Coker
5 5Ray Johnson
3
CDOB B4 Latemodel (by Bumps & Jumps) (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jay Vaughan
2 2Brandon Holmes
3 3Pete Ously "Tickle's Firescience"
4 4James Frasher
5 5Patrick "P1" Owen
4
Street Stock (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Pete Ously "Tickle's Firescience"
2 2Wendell Chavous
3 3Patrick "P1" Owen
4 4Dusty Burdette
5 5Bill Voss
6 6Tommy Staton
7 7Ray Zander
8 8Paul Visage
9 9James Frasher
10 10Jay Vaughan
11 11Jonathan Adkins
12 12Ray Johnson
13 13Bubba Coker
14 14Bobby Bowe
5
CDOB Kids Class (by John Bath Racing) (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Isabella Reynolds
2 2Jacob Hyatt
3 3Bailey Burdette
4 4Kade "Tater" Blanton
5 5Joe Hyatt
6 6Lily Staton
7 7Carson Carter
8 8Timothy Thomas
6
CDOB SC Southern Supers (by Armour Metals & Steel Barn Truss) (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Ronnie Aiton
2 2Patrick "P1" Owen
3 3Ken "Silver Hound" Lee
4 4Tyler Stephens
7
CDOB SC Southern Supers (by Armour Metals & Steel Barn Truss) (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Brett Dukes
2 2Vince Smith
3 3Dusty Burdette
4 4RS Senter
5 5Max "Panda" Flurer
8
CDOB 17.5 Sprint (by CustomWorks) (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jonathan Adkins
2 2Paul Visage
3 3Ray Zander
4 4Rob "Mr Smooth" Cutman
5 5Kip "Kipper" Ellerbusch
6 6Tyler Reimer
9
CDOB 17.5 Sprint (by CustomWorks) (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1"Jumpin" Joe Ellis
2 2John Howell
3 3Wendell Chavous
4 4Scott Smith
5 5Brent Densford
6 6Tony Neisinger
7 7Jake "Grandpa" Flurer
10
CDOB Southeast EDM (by CDK Bodies) (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jonathan Adkins
2 2Rock Man "The Predator" Hilton
3 3Richard "MR Speed" Morton
4 4Randall Reynolds
5 5Stan "The Man" Brackett
11
CDOB Southeast EDM (by CDK Bodies) (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Brandon Holmes
2 2Jay Vaughan
3 3Brett Dukes
4 4Pete Ously "Tickle's Firescience"
5 5Brian Card
6 6Jason White
12
CDOB 17.5 Foam Latemodel (by Hyperdrive & Beach RC) (Heat 1/4)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Michael Dickerson
2 2John Howell
3 3Tony Neisinger
4 4Roman Pemberton
5 5Jack "The General" Dearhart
6 6Korey "Little Man" Blanton
13
CDOB 17.5 Foam Latemodel (by Hyperdrive & Beach RC) (Heat 2/4)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Rock Man "The Predator" Hilton
2 2Pete Ously "Tickle's Firescience"
3 3Jeff Pasour
4 4Mitchell Dickerson
5 5Patrick "P1" Owen
6 6Jason White
14
CDOB 17.5 Foam Latemodel (by Hyperdrive & Beach RC) (Heat 3/4)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Wendell Chavous
2 2Vince Thomas
3 3Jay Vaughan
4 4RS Senter
5 5Brian Breckenridge
6 6Richard "MR Speed" Morton
15
CDOB 17.5 Foam Latemodel (by Hyperdrive & Beach RC) (Heat 4/4)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Josh Richardson
2 2Paul Visage
3 3Allan Dion
4 4Brent Densford
5 5Tommy "Sugar Devil" Burgess
6 6Stan "The Man" Brackett
7 7Jim Pohlman
16
CDOB Mod Sprint (by Shag Oil & PCR) (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Billy Ney
2 2Roman Pemberton
3 3Dave "Punk" Bartels
4 4Jody "Bam-Sucka" Utt
17
CDOB Mod Sprint (by Shag Oil & PCR) (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Kip "Kipper" Ellerbusch
2 2Tyler Reimer
3 3Jack "The General" Dearhart
4 4Brian Breckenridge
5 5Max "Panda" Flurer
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Lil Indy
Registrations Entries: 108
Drivers: 64
Total Race Laps 21,999
Total Race Time 33 hours, 21 minutes, 4 seconds
close X