Mains Heat Sheet
1
CDOB B4 Latemodel (by Bumps & Jumps) B-Main
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Pete Ously "Tickle's Firescience" 7 5 (2,1)
2 2Wendell Chavous 8 5 (2,1)
3 3James Frasher 9 5 (1,2)
4 4Brandon Holmes 10 8 (2,1)
5 5Ray Zander 11 9 (2,1)
6 6Ronnie Aiton 12 9 (1,2)
7 7Joe Hyatt BIG 13 9 (2,1)
8 8Holden "Hole Shot" Melton 14 9 (1,2)
9 9Jay Vaughan 15 10 (1,2)
2
CDOB 17.5 Sprint (by CustomWorks) B-Main
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Ray Zander 7 7 (2,1)
2 2Wendell Chavous 8 8 (2,1)
3 3Paul Visage 9 10 (2,1)
4 4Scott Smith 10 11 (1,2)
5 5John Howell 11 11 (2,1)
6 6Jonathan Adkins 12 12 (1,2)
7 7"Jumpin" Joe Ellis 13 13 (2,1)
3
CDOB 17.5 Foam Latemodel (by Hyperdrive & Beach RC) C-Main
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Brent Densford 17 8 (2,1)
2 2Jay Vaughan 18 9 (1,2)
3 3Jeff Pasour 19 10 (1,2)
4 4John Howell 20 10 (1,2)
5 5Vince Thomas 21 11 (1,2)
6 6Rock Man "The Predator" Hilton 22 11 (2,1)
7 7Paul Visage 23 12 (1,2)
8 8Michael Dickerson 24 12 (1,2)
4
CDOB Southeast EDM (by CDK Bodies) B-Main
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jonathan Adkins 7 7 (2,1)
2 2Brandon Holmes 8 9 (2,1)
3 3Pete Ously "Tickle's Firescience" 9 9 (1,2)
4 4Rock Man "The Predator" Hilton 10 9 (1,2)
5 5Jay Vaughan 11 10 (2,1)
5
CDOB Mod Sprint (by Shag Oil & PCR) B-Main
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jack "The General" Dearhart 7 8 (1,2)
2 2Billy Ney 8 8 (2,1)
3 3Kip "Kipper" Ellerbusch 9 9 (2,1)
6
CDOB 17.5 Foam Latemodel (by Hyperdrive & Beach RC) B-Main
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Mitchell Dickerson 11 7 (1,2)
2 2RS Senter 12 7 (1,2)
3 3Tony Neisinger 13 7 (2,1)
4 4Wendell Chavous 14 8 (2,1)
5 5Tommy "Sugar Devil" Burgess 15 8 (1,2)
6 6Allan Dion 16 8 (2,1)
7 7Brent Densford Bump-Up
8 8Jay Vaughan Bump-Up
7
CDOB B4 Latemodel (by Bumps & Jumps) A-Main
Length: 10:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Patrick "P1" Owen 1 2 (1,2)
2 2Ray Johnson 2 2 (1,2)
3 3Bill Voss 3 4 (1,2)
4 4Tommy Staton 4 4 (2,1)
5 5Casey Melton 5 4 (2,1)
6 6Bubba Coker 6 5 (1,2)
7 7Brandon Holmes
8 8Pete Ously "Tickle's Firescience"
8
CDOB Kids Class (by John Bath Racing) A-Main
Length: 25 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Timothy Thomas 1 3 (1,2)
2 2Carson Carter 2 3 (2,1)
3 3Joe Hyatt 3 7 (2,1)
4 4Lily Staton 4 8 (1,2)
5 5Kade "Tater" Blanton 5 9 (2,1)
6 6Bailey Burdette 6 13 (1,2)
7 7Jacob Hyatt 7 13 (2,1)
8 8Isabella Reynolds 8 16 (2,1)
9
CDOB SC Southern Supers (by Armour Metals & Steel Barn Truss) A-Main
Length: 100 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Max "Panda" Flurer 1 2 (1,2)
2 2Tyler Stephens 2 2 (1,2)
3 3Ken "Silver Hound" Lee 3 4 (1,2)
4 4RS Senter 4 5 (1,2)
5 5Dusty Burdette 5 5 (2,1)
6 6Patrick "P1" Owen 6 6 (1,2)
7 7Ronnie Aiton 7 8 (2,1)
8 8Vince Smith 8 8 (2,1)
9 9Brett Dukes 9 10 (1,2)
10
CDOB 17.5 Sprint (by CustomWorks) A-Main
Length: 9:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jake "Grandpa" Flurer 1 2 (1,2)
2 2Tyler Reimer 2 2 (2,1)
3 3Kip "Kipper" Ellerbusch 3 4 (2,1)
4 4Brent Densford 4 5 (2,1)
5 5Tony Neisinger 5 6 (1,2)
6 6Rob "Mr Smooth" Cutman 6 7 (1,2)
7 7Paul Visage Bump-Up
8 8Wendell Chavous Bump-Up
11
CDOB Southeast EDM (by CDK Bodies) A-Main
Length: 100 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Stan "The Man" Brackett 1 2 (2,1)
2 2Brian Card 2 3 (2,1)
3 3Jason White 3 5 (1,2)
4 4Randall Reynolds 4 6 (1,2)
5 5Richard "MR Speed" Morton 5 6 (2,1)
6 6Brett Dukes 6 6 (2,1)
7 7Brandon Holmes Bump-Up
8 8Jonathan Adkins Bump-Up
12
CDOB Mod Sprint (by Shag Oil & PCR) A-Main
Length: 100 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Max "Panda" Flurer 1 2 (1,2)
2 2Jody "Bam-Sucka" Utt 2 3 (1,2)
3 3Roman Pemberton 3 4 (2,1)
4 4Brian Breckenridge 4 4 (2,1)
5 5Dave "Punk" Bartels 5 5 (1,2)
6 6Tyler Reimer 6 7 (2,1)
7 7Jack "The General" Dearhart Bump-Up
8 8Kip "Kipper" Ellerbusch Bump-Up
13
Street Stock A-Main
Length: 150 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Bobby Bowe 1 2 (1,2)
2 2Bubba Coker 2 3 (2,1)
3 3Ray Johnson 3 4 (2,1)
4 4Jonathan Adkins 4 5 (2,1)
5 5Jay Vaughan 5 6 (2,1)
6 6James Frasher 6 7 (2,1)
7 7Paul Visage 7 8 (2,1)
8 8Ray Zander 8 9 (2,1)
9 9Tommy Staton 9 10 (2,1)
10 10Bill Voss 10 11 (2,1)
11 11Dusty Burdette 11 12 (2,1)
12 12Pete Ously "Tickle's Firescience" 12 13 (2,1)
13 15Max "Panda" Flurer
14 18Tyler Reimer
15 17Jake "Grandpa" Flurer
16 16Dan "The Derailer" Brown
14
CDOB 17.5 Foam Latemodel (by Hyperdrive & Beach RC) A-Main
Length: 500 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Richard "MR Speed" Morton 1 2 (1,2)
2 2Jim Pohlman 2 3 (1,2)
3 3Jason White 3 3 (1,2)
4 4Stan "The Man" Brackett 4 3 (2,1)
5 5Roman Pemberton 5 4 (2,1)
6 6Jack "The General" Dearhart 6 4 (2,1)
7 7Korey "Little Man" Blanton 7 5 (1,2)
8 8Brian Breckenridge 8 5 (1,2)
9 9Patrick "P1" Owen 9 5 (1,2)
10 10Pete Ously "Tickle's Firescience" 10 6 (2,1)
11 11Brent Densford Bump-Up
12 12Wendell Chavous Bump-Up
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Lil Indy
Registrations Entries: 108
Drivers: 64
Total Race Laps 21,999
Total Race Time 33 hours, 21 minutes, 4 seconds
close X