Qualifier Round 2 Overall Ranking
Rank By:
CDOB 17.5 Foam Latemodel (by Hyperdrive & Beach RC)
Pos Driver Laps/Time Fastest Lap Top 3 Consecutive Avg Lap Heat
Pos Driver Laps/Time Fastest Lap Top 3 Consecutive Avg Lap Heat
1 Stan "The Man" Brackett 60/4:01.803 3.847 11.650 4.010 4 / 4
2 Richard "MR Speed" Morton 60/4:02.167 3.840 11.669 4.031 3 / 4
3 Roman Pemberton 60/4:02.963 3.801 11.543 4.066 1 / 4
4 Pete Ously "Tickle's Firescience" 59/4:02.655 3.802 11.517 4.139 2 / 4
5 Jack "The General" Dearhart 58/4:00.023 3.982 12.024 4.152 1 / 4
6 Jason White 58/4:01.358 3.888 11.855 4.171 2 / 4
7 Patrick "P1" Owen 58/4:01.791 3.962 11.949 4.182 2 / 4
8 Wendell Chavous 58/4:02.677 3.888 11.725 4.209 3 / 4
9 Brian Breckenridge 58/4:03.636 3.873 11.766 4.204 3 / 4
10 Tony Neisinger 58/4:03.788 4.020 12.130 4.230 1 / 4
11 Korey "Little Man" Blanton 57/4:01.530 3.831 11.785 4.250 1 / 4
12 Jim Pohlman 57/4:02.630 3.829 11.611 4.234 4 / 4
13 Allan Dion 57/4:03.025 4.018 12.152 4.264 4 / 4
14 Brent Densford 57/4:04.010 3.953 12.121 4.276 4 / 4
15 RS Senter 56/4:01.141 3.870 11.772 4.318 3 / 4
16 Jay Vaughan 53/4:00.744 4.228 12.790 4.562 3 / 4
17 Vince Thomas 51/4:01.518 4.223 13.025 4.765 3 / 4
18 John Howell 50/4:02.322 3.989 12.183 4.897 1 / 4
19 Michael Dickerson 48/4:01.235 3.928 12.172 5.088 1 / 4
20 Tommy "Sugar Devil" Burgess 45/4:00.013 3.814 11.514 5.342 4 / 4
21 Paul Visage 18/4:00.944 3.997 14.774 13.948 4 / 4
22 Mitchell Dickerson 15/1:04.664 4.083 12.282 4.387 2 / 4
23 Rock Man "The Predator" Hilton 3/13.826 4.425 4.504 2 / 4
24 Jeff Pasour DNS 2 / 4
25 Josh Richardson DNS 4 / 4
CDOB 17.5 Sprint (by CustomWorks)
Pos Driver Laps/Time Fastest Lap Top 3 Consecutive Avg Lap Heat
Pos Driver Laps/Time Fastest Lap Top 3 Consecutive Avg Lap Heat
1 Tyler Reimer 53/4:01.703 4.328 13.214 4.541 1 / 2
2 Kip "Kipper" Ellerbusch 52/4:01.286 4.411 13.356 4.631 1 / 2
3 Jake "Grandpa" Flurer 51/4:01.201 4.277 13.093 4.681 2 / 2
4 Brent Densford 51/4:02.918 4.370 13.365 4.781 2 / 2
5 Wendell Chavous 51/4:03.004 4.419 13.423 4.795 2 / 2
6 Tony Neisinger 51/4:04.173 4.356 13.193 4.791 2 / 2
7 Ray Zander 50/4:00.637 4.471 13.541 4.817 1 / 2
8 Rob "Mr Smooth" Cutman 50/4:02.027 4.360 13.259 4.841 1 / 2
9 Paul Visage 47/4:02.527 4.443 13.347 5.182 1 / 2
10 John Howell 42/4:01.713 4.795 14.447 5.823 2 / 2
11 "Jumpin" Joe Ellis 40/3:20.195 4.399 13.386 5.071 2 / 2
12 Jonathan Adkins 25/4:02.883 4.410 13.301 9.952 1 / 2
13 Scott Smith 7/30.776 4.468 13.544 4.550 2 / 2
CDOB B4 Latemodel (by Bumps & Jumps)
Pos Driver Laps/Time Fastest Lap Top 3 Consecutive Avg Lap Heat
Pos Driver Laps/Time Fastest Lap Top 3 Consecutive Avg Lap Heat
1 Patrick "P1" Owen 51/4:01.697 4.538 13.783 4.724 3 / 3
2 Pete Ously "Tickle's Firescience" 51/4:02.400 4.600 13.903 4.757 3 / 3
3 James Frasher 49/4:00.452 4.649 14.067 4.899 3 / 3
4 Tommy Staton 49/4:04.228 4.703 14.443 5.009 1 / 3
5 Ray Johnson 49/4:04.479 4.607 13.950 4.970 2 / 3
6 Casey Melton 48/4:00.599 4.847 14.659 5.029 1 / 3
7 Wendell Chavous 48/4:02.913 4.705 14.189 5.056 2 / 3
8 Bill Voss 48/4:03.122 4.649 14.039 5.080 1 / 3
9 Bubba Coker 47/4:00.834 4.670 14.071 5.113 2 / 3
10 Brandon Holmes 47/4:03.658 4.641 14.177 5.202 3 / 3
11 Ray Zander 46/4:03.757 4.657 14.305 5.341 1 / 3
12 Joe Hyatt BIG 45/4:00.855 4.856 14.753 5.369 2 / 3
13 Ronnie Aiton 42/4:01.698 4.713 14.339 5.774 2 / 3
14 Holden "Hole Shot" Melton 35/4:05.642 5.350 17.329 7.106 1 / 3
15 Jay Vaughan 30/4:02.103 4.663 14.296 8.215 3 / 3
CDOB Kids Class (by John Bath Racing)
Pos Driver Laps/Time Fastest Lap Top 3 Consecutive Avg Lap Heat
Pos Driver Laps/Time Fastest Lap Top 3 Consecutive Avg Lap Heat
1 Carson Carter 35/4:04.000 6.465 19.963 6.984 1 / 1
2 Timothy Thomas 34/4:02.756 6.200 19.229 7.100 1 / 1
3 Joe Hyatt 34/4:03.954 6.375 19.850 7.193 1 / 1
4 Kade "Tater" Blanton 32/4:04.308 6.299 19.882 7.523 1 / 1
5 Lily Staton 32/4:08.851 6.681 20.359 7.803 1 / 1
6 Jacob Hyatt 31/4:03.218 6.732 20.930 7.834 1 / 1
7 Bailey Burdette 30/4:04.698 6.970 21.126 8.173 1 / 1
8 Isabella Reynolds 28/4:10.195 7.119 23.044 8.983 1 / 1
CDOB Mod Sprint (by Shag Oil & PCR)
Pos Driver Laps/Time Fastest Lap Top 3 Consecutive Avg Lap Heat
Pos Driver Laps/Time Fastest Lap Top 3 Consecutive Avg Lap Heat
1 Max "Panda" Flurer 61/4:00.579 3.646 11.190 3.938 2 / 2
2 Brian Breckenridge 60/4:02.117 3.733 11.431 4.033 2 / 2
3 Roman Pemberton 59/4:00.681 3.765 11.434 4.130 1 / 2
4 Jody "Bam-Sucka" Utt 58/4:00.839 3.725 11.377 4.192 1 / 2
5 Tyler Reimer 58/4:03.215 3.775 11.504 4.205 2 / 2
6 Dave "Punk" Bartels 57/4:03.720 3.661 11.231 4.322 1 / 2
7 Kip "Kipper" Ellerbusch 45/4:06.879 4.134 12.994 5.501 2 / 2
8 Billy Ney 43/4:03.447 4.152 12.853 5.728 1 / 2
9 Jack "The General" Dearhart 15/1:10.170 3.793 11.871 4.745 2 / 2
CDOB SC Southern Supers (by Armour Metals & Steel Barn Truss)
Pos Driver Laps/Time Fastest Lap Top 3 Consecutive Avg Lap Heat
Pos Driver Laps/Time Fastest Lap Top 3 Consecutive Avg Lap Heat
1 Max "Panda" Flurer 54/4:02.197 4.247 12.974 4.475 2 / 2
2 Tyler Stephens 53/4:02.703 4.283 13.150 4.556 1 / 2
3 Dusty Burdette 53/4:03.251 4.351 13.138 4.601 2 / 2
4 Ken "Silver Hound" Lee 51/4:03.373 4.448 13.631 4.761 1 / 2
5 RS Senter 49/4:03.799 4.402 13.430 4.987 2 / 2
6 Vince Smith 48/4:01.582 4.517 13.781 5.062 2 / 2
7 Patrick "P1" Owen 47/4:02.389 4.461 13.705 5.155 1 / 2
8 Ronnie Aiton 38/4:01.194 4.776 14.507 6.390 1 / 2
9 Brett Dukes DNS 2 / 2
CDOB Southeast EDM (by CDK Bodies)
Pos Driver Laps/Time Fastest Lap Top 3 Consecutive Avg Lap Heat
Pos Driver Laps/Time Fastest Lap Top 3 Consecutive Avg Lap Heat
1 Brian Card 58/4:02.522 3.978 12.052 4.157 2 / 2
2 Stan "The Man" Brackett 57/4:00.207 3.949 11.916 4.223 1 / 2
3 Brandon Holmes 57/4:03.543 3.971 12.156 4.341 2 / 2
4 Brett Dukes 57/4:03.915 3.995 12.208 4.262 2 / 2
5 Jonathan Adkins 57/4:04.128 4.041 12.289 4.301 1 / 2
6 Jason White 56/4:01.576 3.900 11.893 4.358 2 / 2
7 Richard "MR Speed" Morton 55/4:01.049 4.019 12.228 4.399 1 / 2
8 Randall Reynolds 49/4:03.135 4.472 13.588 4.980 1 / 2
9 Jay Vaughan 48/4:02.831 4.306 13.219 5.059 2 / 2
10 Rock Man "The Predator" Hilton 35/3:09.557 4.225 12.946 5.440 1 / 2
11 Pete Ously "Tickle's Firescience" DNS 2 / 2
Street Stock
Pos Driver Laps/Time Fastest Lap Top 3 Consecutive Avg Lap Heat
Pos Driver Laps/Time Fastest Lap Top 3 Consecutive Avg Lap Heat
1 Ray Johnson DNS 1 / 1
2 Tommy Staton DNS 1 / 1
3 Bubba Coker DNS 1 / 1
4 Ray Zander DNS 1 / 1
5 Pete Ously "Tickle's Firescience" DNS 1 / 1
6 Bobby Bowe DNS 1 / 1
7 Paul Visage DNS 1 / 1
8 Wendell Chavous DNS 1 / 1
9 James Frasher DNS 1 / 1
10 Patrick "P1" Owen DNS 1 / 1
11 Jay Vaughan DNS 1 / 1
12 Dusty Burdette DNS 1 / 1
13 Jonathan Adkins DNS 1 / 1
14 Bill Voss DNS 1 / 1
close X